Breeders Cup Wagering Options





The wagering options for the Breeders' Cup on October 24th and 25th.

Breeders' Cup Wagering Options
Friday, October 24th Races
RaceRace No.Post Bet Types
Santa Anita Race12:05 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Santa Anita Race22:35 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Breeders' Cup Race33:35 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3, Ultra Pick 6
Breeders' Cup Race44:15 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Breeders' Cup Race54:55 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3, Pick 4
Breeders' Cup Race65:35 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic76:15 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, SUPER HI 5, DD, Pick 3, Pick 4
Las Palmas Handicap86:55 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Santa Anita Race97:30 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD
Santa Anita Race108:05 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER
 
Saturday, October 25th Races
RaceRace No.Post Bet Types
Breeders' Cup Race11:10 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Breeders' Cup Race21:50 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3, Pick 4
Breeders' Cup Race32:30 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Breeders' Cup Race43:15 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3, Ultra Pick 6
Breeders' Cup Race53:55 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, Pick 3
Breeders' Cup Race64:35 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, Pick 3, Pick 4
Breeders' Cup Race75:15 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3
Breeders' Cup Race86:00 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, Pick 3, Pick 4
Breeders' Cup Classic96:45 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, SUPER HI 5, DD, Pick 3
Damascus Stakes107:20 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD
Oak Tree Derby117:55 p.m.WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER
 
WPS = Win, Place, Show
EX = Exacta
TRI = Trifecta
SUPER = Superfecta
DD = Daily Double
SUPER HI 5 = Super High 5

Source: Breederscup.com

Written by HRI Publisher - Comments (0)

 

2009 Breeders Cup World Championship Schedule





The 2009 Breeders' Cup World Championship is scheduled for November 6th and 7th, 2009. The Breeders' Cup races that are run on the Friday can be seen on ESPN2, Saturday's races will be on ESPN.

Breeders' Cup World Championship Race Schedule
Race Post (ET) Gr. Division Purse Distance
 
Friday, November 6th, 2009
Breeders' Cup Marathon 3:55 PM Marathon$500,0001 1/2 Miles
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf 4:08 PM Juvenile Fillies Turf$1,000,0001 mile (T)
Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint 4:45 PMIFilly & Mare Sprint$1,000,0007 Furlongs
Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies 5:23 PMIJuvenile Fillies$2,000,0001 1/16 Miles
Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf 6:02 PMIFilly & Mare Turf$2,000,0001 1/4 Miles (T)
Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic 6:45 PMILadies' Classic$2,000,0001 1/8 Miles
           
Saturday, November 7th, 2009
           
Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf 1:45 PMIIJuvenile Turf$1,000,0001 Mile (T)
Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint 2:23 PM Turf Sprint$1,000,0006.5 Furlongs (T)
Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile 3:10 PMIDirt Mile$1,000,0001 Mile
Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile 3:49 PMIJuvenile$2,000,0001 1/16 Miles
TVG Breeders' Cup Mile 4:28 PMIMile$2,000,0001 Mile (T)
Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Sprint 5:12 PMISprint$2,000,0006 Furlongs
Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Turf 5:57 PMITurf$3,000,0001 1/2 Miles (T)
Breeders' Cup Classic 6:45 PMIClassic$5,000,0001 1/4 Miles
       


Written by HRI Publisher - Comments (0)

 

2009 Breeders Cup Challenge Race Schedule





Here is the Breeders' Cup Challenge race schedule for the 2009 horse racing season.

BC Challenge Race Schedule
DateRace Gr. Division Dist.Age/SexTrack
Apr 26Champions MileIMile1 Mile (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpSha Tin
Jun 27Audi Pretty Polly S.IFilly & Mare Turf10 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpCurragh
Jul 04United Nations S.ITurf11 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpMonmouth Park
Jul 04Salvator Mile S.IIIDirt Mile1 Mile3-Yr-Olds & UpMonmouth Park
Jul 11Princess Rooney H.IFilly & Mare Sprint6 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpCalder Race Course
Jul 11Smile Sprint H.IISprint6 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpCalder Race Course
Jul 11Arlington Sprint H.NoneTurf Sprint5.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpArlington Park
Jul 18Greenwood Cup H.NoneMarathon12 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpPhiladelphia Park
Jul 19Delaware H.IILadies' Classic10 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpDelaware Park
Aug 02San Diego H.IIDirt Mile8.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Aug 05Cougar II H.NoneMarathon12 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Aug 08Arlington MillionITurf10 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpArlington Park
Aug 08Beverly D.IFilly & Mare Turf9.5 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpArlington Park
Aug 09Prix Maurice de GheestITurf Sprint6.5 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpDeauville-La Touques
Aug 16John C. Mabee S.IFilly & Mare Turf9 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Aug 16Longacres Mile H.IIIDirt Mile1 Mile3-Yr-Olds & UpEmerald Downs
Aug 29Del Mar Mile H.IIMile1 Mile (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Aug 30Moyglare Stud S.IJuvenile Fillies Turf7 Furlongs (T)2-Yr-OldsCurragh
Aug 30Del Mar H.IITurf11 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Sep 04Rancho Bernardo H.IIIFilly & Mare Sprint6.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Sep 05Tattersalls Million Irish Champion S.ITurf10 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpLeopardstown
Sep 05Washington Park H.IIIClassic9.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpArlington Park
Sep 06Pat O'Brien S.ISprint7 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Sep 06Pacific ClassicIClassic10 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpDel Mar
Sep 12Ruffian H.ILadies' Classic8.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpBelmont Park
Sep 12Turfway Park Fall ChampionshipIIIMarathon12 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpTurfway Park
Sep 19Summer S.IIIJuvenile Turf1 Mile (T)2-Yr-OldsWoodbine
Sep 19Natalma S.IIIJuvenile Fillies Turf1 Mile (T)2-Yr-OldsWoodbine
Sep 20Woodbine MileIMile1 Mile (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpWoodbine
Sep 25Cleanevent Manikato S.ITurf Sprint6 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpMoonee Valley
Sep 26Juddmonte Royal Lodge S.IIJuvenile Turf1 Mile (T)2-Yr-OldsAscot
Sep 26Meon Valley Stud Fillies' MileIJuvenile Fillies Turf1 Mile (T)2-Yr-OldsAscot
Sep 26Queen Elizabeth II S.IMile1 Mile (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpAscot
Sep 26Gallant Bloom H.IIFilly & Mare Sprint6.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpBelmont Park
Sep 30Morvich H.IIITurf Sprint6.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpOak Tree
Oct 02Diamond S.IIIMarathon11 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpDundalk
Oct 04Qatar Prix de L'AbbayeITurf Sprint5 Furlongs (T)2-Yr-Olds & UpLongchamp
Oct 04Miss Grillo S.IIIJuvenile Fillies Turf8.5 Furlongs (T)2-Yr-OldsBelmont Park
Oct 04Pilgrim S.IIIJuvenile Turf8.5 Furlongs (T)2-Yr-OldsBelmont Park
Oct 04Norfolk S.IJuvenile8.5 Furlongs2-Yr-OldsOak Tree
Oct 04Oak Leaf S.IJuvenile Fillies8.5 Furlongs2-Yr-OldsOak Tree
Oct 09Darley Alcibiades S.IJuvenile Fillies8.5 Furlongs2-Yr-OldsKeeneland
Oct 09Phoenix S.IIISprint6 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpKeeneland
Oct 10Champagne S.IJuvenile1 Mile2-Yr-OldsBelmont Park
Oct 10Frizette S.IJuvenile Fillies1 Mile2-Yr-OldsBelmont Park
Oct 10Thoroughbred Club of America S.IIFilly & Mare Sprint6 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpKeeneland
Oct 10Shadwell Turf Mile S.IMile1 Mile (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpKeeneland
Oct 10Breeders' FuturityIJuvenile8.5 Furlongs2-Yr-OldsKeeneland
Oct 10First Lady S.IFilly & Mare Turf1 Mile (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpKeeneland
Oct 10Yellow Ribbon S.IFilly & Mare Turf10 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpOak Tree
Oct 10Goodwood S.IClassic9 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpOak Tree
Oct 10Lady's Secret S.ILadies' Classic8.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpOak Tree
Oct 10Oak Tree Mile S.IIMile1 Mile (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpOak Tree
Oct 11Bourbon S.IIIJuvenile Turf8.5 Furlongs (T)2-Yr-OldsKeeneland
Oct 11Juddmonte Spinster S.ILadies' Classic9 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpKeeneland
Oct 11Ancient Title S.ISprint6 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpOak Tree
Oct 15J.P. Morgan Chase Jessamine S.NoneJuvenile Fillies Turf8.5 Furlongs (T)2-Yr-OldsKeeneland
Oct 17Emirates Airline Champion S.ITurf10 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpNewmarket
Oct 17Nearctic S.IITurf Sprint6 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpWoodbine
Oct 17E.P. Taylor S.IFilly & Mare Turf10 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpWoodbine
Oct 17Spend a Buck H.IIIDirt Mile8.5 Furlongs3-Yr-Olds & UpCalder Race Course
Oct 17Pattison Canadian InternationalITurf12 Furlongs (T)3-Yr-Olds & UpWoodbine


Written by HRI Publisher - Comments (0)

 

Page 11 of 13 pages « FirstP  <  9 10 11 12 13 >