Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup F & M Sprint (gr. I) Nov 4 5:30 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Irish GypsyMartin GarciaBob Baffert 20-1
2Great Hot Chantal SutherlandAntonio C. Avila 20-1
3Turbulent DescentDavid FloresMike Puype 6-5
4Champagne d'OroCorey NakataniEric J. Guillot 30-1
5Musical RomanceJuan LeyvaWilliam A. Kaplan 20-1
6SwitchJoel RosarioJohn Sadler 3-1
7Tar Heel MomAlex SolisStanley Hough 12-1
8TandaJoe TalamoMike Mitchell 20-1
9Golden MysteryKendrick CarmoucheJuan Carlos Guerrero 20-1
10Tamarind HallDavid CohenJeremiah C. Englehart 20-1
11Her SmileJohn VelazquezTodd A. Pletcher 15-1
12Pomeroys PistolJavier CastellanoAmy Tarrant 6-1
13Shotgun GulchGarrett GomezC. R. Trout 30-1

Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (gr. I) Nov 4 6:10 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Questing William BuickJohn Gosden 20-1
2CandreaMartin GarciaBob Baffert 6-1
3Rocket TwentyoneEddie Razo, Jr.W.T. Howard 20-1
4Miss NettaRajiv MaraghKiaran McLaughlin 15-1
5Grace HallRamon DominguezAnthony Dutrow 4-1
6Self PreservationJoel RosarioBen Cecil 15-1
7PutthebabiesdownAlan GarciaKenneth McPeek 30-1
8Homecoming Queen Ryan MooreAidan P. O'Brien 15-1
9My Miss AureliaCorey NakataniSteven Asmussen 5-2
10Northern PassionLuis ContrerasMark Casse 12-1
11WeemissfrankieRafael BejaranoPeter Eurton 4-1
12Frolic's RevengeJohn VelazquezMilton Wolfson 30-1
13Say a NovenaElvis TrujilloEdward Plesa Jr. 30-1
14Awesome BelleLuis JuradoStanley Gold 20-1

Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup F & M Turf (gr. IT) Nov 4 6:50 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Dubawi Heights Joel RosarioSimon Callaghan 8-1
2Stacelita Ramon DominguezChad C. Brown 2-1
3HarmoniousMartin GarciaJohn A. Shirreffs 30-1
4Cambina Garrett GomezJeffrey L. Bonde 30-1
5Nahrain Frankie DettoriRoger Varian 7-2
6Announce Maxime GuyonAndre Fabre 9-2
7ArunaJulien LeparouxH. Graham Motion 6-1
8Perfect ShirlJohn VelazquezRoger L. Attfield 30-1
9Shared AccountEdgar PradoH. Graham Motion 30-1
10Distorted LegacyRajiv MaraghAngel Penna Jr. 30-1
11DynaslewCorey NakataniSeth Benzel 30-1
12Misty For Me Ryan MooreAidan P. O'Brien 10-1

Breeders' Cup Ladies' Classic (gr. I) Nov 4 7:30 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Miss Match Garrett GomezNeil D. Drysdale 10-1
2PachattackRajiv MaraghGerard A. Butler 12-1
3It's TrickyRamon DominguezKiaran P. McLaughlin 5-1
4Satans Quick ChickEdgar PradoEric R. Reed 30-1
5Ask the MoonJavier CastellanoMartin D. Wolfson 6-1
6Royal DeltaJose LezcanoEric J. Guillot 5-2
7Ultra BlendDavid FloresArt Sherman 8-1
8Plum PrettyRafael BejaranoBob Baffert 2-1
9Medaglia d'AmourPatrick ValenzuelaBen D. A. Cecil 30-1
10Super EspressoJohn VelazquezTodd A. Pletcher 20-1

Breeders' Cup Marathon (gr. II) Nov 5 1:20 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1BirdrunJohn VelazquezWilliam I. Mott 7-2
2BaryshnikovMike SmithMichael J. Maker 12-1
3MeeznahTom QueallyDavid Lanigan 12-1
4Pleasant PrinceJoel RosarioWesley A. Ward 12-1
5Giant OakShaun BridgemohanChris M. Block 9-2
6BrigantinJulien LeparouxAndre Fabre 8-1
7Harrison's Cave Ryan MooreAidan P. O'Brien 30-1
8Afleet AgainCornelio VelasquezRobert E. Reid Jr. 30-1
9CeaseGarrett GomezAlbert M. Stall Jr. 6-1
10EldaaferJavier CastellanoDiane Alvarado 10-1
11A. U. MinerCalvin BorelClark Hanna 3-1

Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Sprint (gr. I) Nov 5 2:37 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1EuroearsRafael BejaranoBob Baffert 4-1
2Giant RyanCornelio VelasquezBisnath Parbhoo 8-1
3AikeniteJavier CastellanoTodd A. Pletcher 8-1
4Hamazing DestinyRobby AlbaradoD. Wayne Lukas 10-1
5Jackson BendCorey NakataniNicholas P. Zito 7-2
6Force FreezeJohn VelazquezPeter R. Walder 10-1
7AmazombieMike SmithWilliam Spawr 5-1
8Big DramaRamon DominguezDavid Fawkes 5-2
9ApriorityJoel RosarioDavid Fawkes 30-1

Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (gr. IIT) Nov 5 3:21 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Grand AdventureJavier CastellanoMark R. Frostad 20-1
2Holiday for KittenJoel RosarioWesley A. Ward 30-1
3Broken DreamsGarrett GomezThomas F. Proctor 20-1
4Perfect OfficerKendrick CarmoucheMichael Pino 12-1
5Great AttackJeffrey SanchezWesley A. Ward 20-1
6California FlagPat VenezuelaBrian J. Koriner 15-1
7Hoofit Edgar PradoH. Graham Motion 15-1
8Regally ReadyCorey NakataniSteven M. Asmussen 3-1
9RapportBrian Hernandez Jr.Ronny W. Werner 30-1
10HavelockRobby AlbaradoDarrin Miller 9-2
11Country DayJames GrahamStephen R. Margolis 20-1
12Camp VictoryJulien LeparouxMike R. Mitchell 12-1
13CaracortadoJoe TalamoMichael Machowsky 4-1
14Chamberlain BridgeJamie TheriotW. Bret Calhoun 5-1

Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (gr. I) Nov 5 4:01 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1The FactorMartin GarciaBob Baffert 7-2
2ShacklefordJesus CastanonDale Romans 7-2
3TapizarGarrett GomezSteven Asmussen 20-1
4Tres BorrachosJoel RosarioMartin F. Jones 30-1
5WilburnJulien LeparouxSteven M. Asmussen 4-1
6IrrefutableRafael BejaranoBob Baffert 12-1
7Jersey TownCornelio VelasquezBarclay Tagg 15-1
8Caleb's PosseRajiv MaraghDonnie K. Von Hemel 5-1
9Trappe ShotJohn VelazquezKiaran McLaughlin 3-1

Emirates Airline Breeders' Cup Turf (gr. IT) Nov 5 4:45 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1St Nicholas Abbey Joseph P. O'BrienAidan P. O'Brien 9-2
2Sarafina Christophe LemaireAlain De Royer-Dupre 5-2
3Dean's KittenRamon DominguezMichael J. Maker 10-1
4Stately VictorMike SmithMichael J. Maker 30-1
5Teaks NorthJavier CastellanoJustin Sallusto 20-1
6Await the DawnJulien LeparouxAidan P. O'Brien 7-2
7Sea Moon Ryan MooreSir Michael R. Stoute 4-1
8Brilliant SpeedJohn VelazquezThomas Albertrani 20-1
9Midday Tom QueallySir Henry Cecil 4-1

Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile (gr. I) Nov 5 5:25 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Take Charge IndyJames GrahamPatrick B. Byrne 30-1
2DullahanKent DesormeauxDale L. Romans 8-1
3CrusadeJulien LeparouxAidan P. O'Brien 12-1
4DrillMartin GarciaBob Baffert 8-1
5HansenRamon DominguezMichael J. Maker 10-1
6ProspectiveLuis ContrerasMark E. Casse 30-1
7Creative CauseJoel RosarioMike Harrington 7-2
8SpeightscityCorey NakataniGary Contessa 20-1
9AlphaGarrett GomezKiaran P. McLaughlin 15-1
10Union RagsJavier CastellanoMichael R. Matz 2-1
11Daddy Long LegsRyan MooreAidan P. O'Brien 12-1
12Fort LoudonLuis JuradoStanley Gold 20-1
13OptimizerRobby AlbaradoD. Wayne Lukas 15-1

TVG Breeders' Cup Mile (gr. IT) Nov 5 6:07 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Goldikova Olivier PeslierFreddy Head 7-5
2Zoffany Ryan MooreAidan P. O'Brien 20-1
3Courageous CatPatrick ValenzuelaWilliam I. Mott 8-1
4Mr. CommonsMike SmithJohn A. Shirreffs 20-1
5Gio PontiRamon DominguezChristophe Clement 4-1
6Get StormyGarrett GomezThomas M. Bush 15-1
7JeranimoMartin GarciaMike Pender 20-1
8Byword Maxime GuyonAndre Fabre 12-1
9Court VisionRobby AlbaradoDale L. Romans 30-1
10Sidney's CandyJohn VelazquezTodd A. Pletcher 15-1
11Strong SuitRichard HughesRichard Hannon 10-1
12Compliance OfficerAlex SolisBruce Brown 30-1
13TurallureJulien LeparouxCharles Lopresti 8-1

Breeders' Cup Classic (gr. I) Nov. 5 7:00 PM
 
PostHorseJockeyTrainerOdds
1Prayer for ReliefRafael BejaranoBob Baffert 30-1
2Flat OutAlex SolisCharles L. Dickey 6-1
3DrosselmeyerMike SmithWilliam Mott 15-1
4Ruler On IceGarrett GomezKelly Breen 30-1
5So You ThinkRyan MooreAidan O'Brien 5-1
6Ice BoxCorey NakataniNichaolas P. Zito 30-1
7Rattlesnake BridgeCalvin BorelKiaran McLaughlin 30-1
8Game On DudeChantal SutherlandBob Baffert 10-1
9Stay ThirstyJavier CastellanoTodd Pletcher 12-1
10Havre de GraceRamon DominguezLarry Jones 3-1
11HeadachePaco LopezMichael Maker 30-1
12Uncle MoJohn VelazquezTodd Pletcher 5-2
13To Honor and ServeJose LezcanoWilliam Mott 12-1